The Arrangement: Addictive, Obsessive and Dramatic
Life and Other Inconveniences: Heartfelt, Emotional and Moving
Because You’re Mine: Twisty, Dark and Riveting
The Perfect Wife: Original, Slick and Advanved
The Right Swipe: Saucy, Fierce and Fun
Love at First Like: Amusing, Modern and Fun
Double review of the sweet and charming Moonlight Bay Series
The Escape Room: Entertaining, Suspenseful and Creative
Torment: Menacing, Twisted and Dark
Things You Save in a Fire:Evocative, Heartfelt and Unforgettable
Keeping Lucy was one I really struggled with
The Last Widow: Harrowing, Bold and Gripping
The Whisper Man: Atmospheric, Creepy and Tense
Stolen Things: Addictive, Pacey and Gritty
On the Corner of Love and Hate was just ok for me
Sidelined was a cute sports romance
The Sixth Wicked Child: Clever, Meticulous and Tense
Well Met: Adorable, Sweet and Charming
holy moses! you get all the best books!
LikeLiked by 1 person
I’m pretty lucky!
LikeLike
I’m not even going to comment on the amount of books you read per month anymore. I’m no longer surprised.
I’ve been keeping my eye on Things You Save in a Fire, but haven’t really decided if I’m going to give it a go. I’ll have to head over and read your review since you mentioned it as “unforgettable.”
Hope your September reading month is going well 🙂
LikeLiked by 1 person
Hahahaha!! September has been terrible I’m in a slump and I hate everything
LikeLike